2004 the recap thread.[views:1408][posts:5]______________________________________ [Dec 28,2004 1:38am - the_reverend ""] I'm working on the 2004 recap newsletter for to be released next monday. anyone got anything to add to it? |
____________________________________ [Dec 28,2004 2:08am - BornSoVile ""] Cryptopsy was obvisously the best show i saw this year. i'm kicking around a list of top 10 shows I saw this year, it's tough to choose. |
_________________________________ [Dec 28,2004 10:32am - assuck ""] metal at the paradise |
________________________________________ [Dec 28,2004 12:33pm - armageddonday ""] Top 10 shows in no particular order: Rattus in PVD Rotten Sound/Phobia in PVD Forca Macabra in PVD High On Fire in PVD THE metal show at the paradise Vital Remains in PVD MD fest ...for now that's all I can think of |
________________________________ [Dec 28,2004 2:50pm - retzam ""] Rev, mention something about Nightwish - Once in the 2004 recap newletter. |
____________________________________ [Dec 28,2004 9:17pm - BornSoVile ""] ***BEST SHOWS*** 1. Cryptopsy, Cephalic Carnage - Medley 2. Vital Remains, The Black Dahlia Murder, Cattle Decapitation, The Nightmare Continues, In Dire Need, Nefarious - Club Therapy 3. Morbid Angel, Suffocation, Satyricon - Palladium 4. Cannibal Corpse, The Black Dahlia Murder, Severed Savior - Bombsheltah 5. Malignancy, Dehumanized, Wasteform, Goratory, Clitorture - Northern Lights 6. Grand Belial's Key, Hirudinea, Kevorkians Angels, Horn of Valere - O'Briens 7. Neuraxis, Leng Tche, Watchmaker - All Asia 8. Internal Suffering, Incinerate, Stabwound, Emeth, Ascendancy, Fall of Decripitude - Club Marque 9. Fall of the Bastards, Nefarious, Abhorred, Ascendancy - AS220 10. Skinless - Saratoga Winners ***BEST ALBUMS*** 1. Goratory - Rice on Suede 2. Nargaroth - Geliebte des Regens 3. Necrophagist - Epitaph 4. Stabwound - Human Boundaries 5. Psyopus - Ideas of Reference 6. Brodequin - Methods of Execution 7. Liturgy - Dawn of Ash 8. Teratism - Service for the Damned 9. Misery Index - Dissent 10. Krieg - The Black House I thought the start of the year was kinda slow for new cds, I got most of those titles in the last 2 months. It was tough picking best shows. |